Staff Directory

CENTRAL OFFICE

Robert Mullaney
Superintendent of Schools

Jody Cleary
Secretary to the Superintendent


Terry Wiggin
Director of School Finance & Human Resources

Kathy Villani
Payroll Specialist


Becky Lavergne
Accounts Payable


Shaileen Volpe
Accounts Payable

Becky Lavergne
Accounts Payable

 Nealy Urquhart
Director of Student Support Services

Maureen Knowlton
Director of Curriculum, Assessment & Professional Development

Jennifer Starr
Director of Digital Learning & Innovative Educational Technology



CLYDE F. BROWN ADMINISTRATION 
Tanna Jango, Principal
Elise Molloy, Assistant Principal / School Counselor

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION
Robert Mullaney, Superintendent of Schools
John Engler, Director of Operations and Facilities
Shawn Fallon, Director of Food Services
Sandy LaBarge, Transportation Director
Maureen Knowlton, Director of Curriculum, Assessments & Professional Development
Nealy Urquhart, Director of Student Services
Jennifer Starr, Director of Digital Learning & Innovative Educational Technology 
Terry Wiggin, Director of School Finance and Human Resourses

MAIN OFFICE STAFF
Jane Liotta, Adminstrative Specialist
Kim Gallon, Adminstrative Assistant


STUDENT SERVICES AND CURRICULUM OFFICE STAFF
Karen Blanchette, Administrative Assistant, Student Services
Erica Mullaney, Administrative Assisitant, Curriculum

SCHOOL NURSE
Diane Danehy
Suzanne Lortie

PRE K 
Sarah Browning
Jessica Kepple

KINDERGARTEN
Jen Guertin
Lisa Lafferty
Carolyn Skelly
Dee Gately

GRADE 1
Amy Ball
Carolyn Doherty
Jen Eaton
Lindsey Giunta
Adria Osborne

GRADE 2
Miranda Hackett
Vanessa Migos
Mollie Perachio
Janine White

GRADE 3
Jen Carlson
Jaclyn Mellin
Camille Merusi
Kelly Tashian

GRADE 4
Sarah Al-Haza
Amie Colcord
Mike McKay
Chris Nardone
Bobbie Jo St. John

GRADE 5
Michelle Adams
Meg Hernandez
Kristin Keane
Julie Muldoon

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Krista Baglioni
Barbie Carr
Kelsey Cole
Christina Kalaitzidis

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
Jenn Lutton SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Kelly Annunziato

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Shawn Seybert

O.T. and P.T.
Amy Day
Faye Kalmbach

SPEECH THERAPISTS
Barbara Keimig
Jennifer Chisholm

ART
James Poulos

DIGITAL LITERACY
Anne Valluzzi

MEDIA LITERACY
Laura Doherty

FLES 
Lelia Viana
MUSIC
Mark Femino
Janice Norton
Jen Tower

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Marissa Brodeur
Annette Tucker

MATH SPECIALISTS
Caelah Basile

MATH TUTORS
Katie Nealon, Jean Shea

READING SPECIALISTS
Cathy Bernier-Garzon
Margaret Doherty

READING TUTORS
Jo Ellen Franklin-Briggs

SUPPORT STAFF
Yanett Alzono, Doreen Burns, Michelle Cairney, Lauri Casey, Samantha Conroy, Kiley Fallon, Tracy Gledhill, Katie Horgan, Marline Imbrahim, Jenna Imbrogna, Jen Lund, Nancy Malzone, Tammy Moffat, Erin Munichiello, Cindy Murphy, Kristen Quinzani, Mary Saad,Stacy Sinks, Hillary Sugrue

ELL TEACHER
Becket Lung
Kristina Vargas

EXTENDED DAY Jeanne Noonan
Click on Staff Member's name to email.

Main Office
Glynn, Chris         Administration, Middle School Principal 
Grant, Chuck Administration, Athletic Director/Student Affairs
Molinari, Lynn Nurse
Mullally, Cheri MS Administrative Specialist
Sarnie, Susan
MS Administrative Assistant

Grade 6
Botelho, Kristine Math
TBA
Math 
Maguire, Janet Spanish
Rao, Kelly SS
Robinson, Mara ELA
Saccardo, Molly ELA
Shockley, Janet  Science

Grade 7                                      Website
Cantoreggi, Wendi ELA
TBA Math
Gough, Rachel
Spanish
Hickey, Deb Science
Laney, Samantha SS
Lovetere, Katie Math
Shaughnessy, Diane ELA

Grade 8
Benham, Lance Science
George, Arppana
Math
Lahah, Michele SS
Monaghan, Sharon ELA
Rooney, Christina
Spanish
Shepardson, Michelle Math

Unified Arts                              
Benham, Lance  STEAM  
Brodeur, Marissa Physical Education 6-8  
DiGiammerino, David Technology 6-8  Website
Divver, Patsy Creative Writing 8  
Femino, Mark Chorus, General Music  6-8  Website
Kendrick, Scott Physical Education 6-8  
Mannion, Danielle TV Production 6-8  
Norton, Janice Band, Musical Theater, General Music 6-8  
TBA
Art 6-8  
Phinney, Derek
Health 6-8
 
Harmon, Agustina Spanish Immersion UA (SIUA) 6-8  
Dunn, Riley
Careers Gr. 8  
Sullivan, Erin Careers Gr. 8  

Specialists
Colwell, Julie
Occupational Therapist / PPO
Howden, Tim Speech Language Pathologist
Hurvitz, Michelle Special Education Teacher
Kirchhoff, Cynthia Reading Tutor
Leman, April Adjustment Counselor
Scotland, Lauren Special Education Teacher
White, Tricia Special Education Teacher

Support Staff
Connolly, Shawnie
Paraprofessional
Corsi, Karen Paraprofessional
Pearson, Shannon
Paraprofessional
Taillefer, Robin Paraprofessional
Young, Allison Paraprofessional


Administration

 

Bedard, Teri HS Administrative Specialist
Grant, Charles Administration, Athletic Director/Student Affairs
Macomber, Traci HS Administrative Assistant
 Awdycki, Mark Administration, Principal


Guidance

 McCarthy, Megan
Guidance
Harkey, Erika Guidance Administrative Assistant
Dunn, Riley Guidance


English Department

Bartley, Victoria English
Bigelow, Stephen English
Carter, Michael English
Caulfield, Mark English
Ingraham, Thomas English


Math Department

Alan, Rachel Math
Jones, Michelle Math
Saegh, John Math
Young, Meredith Math


Science Department

Alconada, Scott Science
Cheney, Erin Science
Copice, Stephanie Science
Brownell, Bradley Science


Social Studies Department

Fallon, David Social Studies
Kraby, Brian Social Studies
Ziemba, Maryann Social Studies


Spanish Department

Ames, Sara Spanish
Fitzgerald, Yvonne Spanish
Paladino, Nicole Spanish
Panciocco, Glen Spanish


Unified Arts

Boissy, Kathy Media Center  
DiGiammerino, David Technology  Website
Divver, Patsy Media Center  
Fallon, Anthony Phys Ed / Health  
Femino, Mark Music: Chorus  Website
Haggerty, Carol Art
Website 
Kendrick, Scott Phys Ed / Health  
Mannion, Danielle Digital Media  
Norton, Janice Music: Band  
Phinney, Derek Phys Ed / Health  


Specialists

 Chaplin, Carolyn Special Education
Hayden, Rachel Special Education
Farias, Jamie Athletic Trainer
Graham, Shannon Special Education
Howden, Timothy Speech and Language

Special Education
MacGowan, Brett Special Education
Seybert, Shawn School Psychologist
Neville, Patrick Special Education
Sullivan, Erin Adjustment Counselor


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.