Staff Directory

CENTRAL OFFICE

Nancy Gustafson
Superintendent of Schools

Jody Cleary
Secretary to the Superintendent


April Yu
Business Manager


Kathy Villani
Payroll Specialist


Maureen McDermott
Accounts Payable


Shaileen Volpe
Accounts Payable

Dr. Sue Anne Marks
Director of Student Services

Joan Lynn
Director of Curriculum, Assessment & Professional Development

Jennifer Starr
Director of Digital Learning & Innovative Educational Technology


CLYDE BROWN

ADMINISTRATION 
Jason Phelps, Principal
Joan Lynn, Director of Curriculum
Sue Anne Marks Ed. D., Director of Student Services

MAIN OFFICE STAFF
Linda Donahue
Jane Liotta

PPS AND CURRICULUM OFFICE STAFF
Karen Blanchette
Erica Mullaney

SCHOOL NURSE
Diane Danehy

PRE K 
Barbie Carr
Sarah Browning
Mollie Perachio

KINDERGARTEN
Jen Guertin
Lisa Lafferty
Carolyn Skelly
Dee Taft
Janine White

GRADE 1
Amy Ball
Jen Eaton
Lindsey Giunta
Adria Osborne
Liz Shea

GRADE 2
Jen Carlson
Miranda Hackett
Paula Lang
Vanessa Migos

GRADE 3
Jaclyn Mellin
Camille Merusi
Kelly Tashian
Anne Valluzzi

GRADE 4
Sarah Al-Haza
Amie Colcord
Chris Nardone

PLL  GRADES 3 & 4

Meg Hernandez

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Krista Baglioni
Diane Cotter
Heidi Manthei
Michael McKay

BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST
Paula Desmarais
ADJUSTMENT COUNSELOR

Elise Molloy

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Shawn Seybert

O.T. and P.T. THERAPISTS
Amy Day
Faye Kalmbach
Donna Ring

SPEECH THERAPISTS
Barbara Keimig
Jennifer Chisholm

TVI
Susan Manzon

ART
James Poulos

COMPUTER LAB
Patricia Granchelli

FLES TEACHER
Monica Izquierdo
‚Äč
LIBRARY
Laura Doherty

MUSIC
Janice Norton
Mark Femino

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Marissa Brodeur
Annette Tucker

MATH SPECIALISTS
Caelah Basile
Kathy Pierro

READING SPECIALISTS
Cathy Bernier-Garzon
Margaret Doherty
Elizabeth Hazel
Dori Moulton

ELL TEACHER
Becket Lung


MIDDLE SCHOOL

Main Office
Knowlton, Maureen            Administration, Principal 
 Grant, Chuck Administration, Athletic Director/Student Affairs
 Molinari, Lynn Nurse
 Mullally, Cheri MS Secretary
 Hansen, Julie
MS Clerk

Grade 5

Adams, Michele Math
Hodge, April
ELA, Science
Laux, Kevin ELA, SS
Muldoon, Julie ELA/SS/Science
Panciocco, Michelle Math
Rooney, Christina
Spanish Immersion

Grade 6
Botelho, Kristine Math
Maguire, Janet Spanish
Rao, Kelly SS
Robinson, Mara ELA
Saccardo, Molly ELA
Shockley, Janet Science

Grade 7                                         Website
Cantoreggi, Wendi ELA
Hickey, Deb Science
Laney, Samantha SS
Mucciarone, Katie Math
Mateos, Ana Spanish
Shaughnessy, Diane ELA

Grade 8
Benham, Lance Science
D'Espinosa, MaryEllen Math
Lahah, Michele SS
Monaghan, Sharon ELA
Perez, Javier Spanish
Shepardson, Michelle Math

Unified Arts
Benham, Lance   STEAM  
Brodeur, Marissa Physical Education 5-8  
DiGiammerino, David         Technology 5-8  Website
Divver, Patsy Library Media Gr. 5  
Femino, Mark Chorus, General Music  5-8  Website
Izquierdo, Monica FLES/Spanish Gr. 5  
Kendrick, Scott Physical Education 5-8  
Mannion, Danielle TV Production 5-8  
Norton, Janice Band, Musical Theater, General Music 5-8  
Phinney, Derek
Health 5-8
 
Rooney, Christina  Spanish Immersion UA (SIUA) 5-8  
Stevens, Riley
 Careers Gr. 8  
Sullivan, Erin Careers Gr. 8  
Weber, Madison
Art 5-8  

Specialists
George, Arppana  Math
Colwell, Julie Occupational Therapist / PPO
Howden, Tim Speech Language Pathologist
Hurvitz, Michelle Special Education Teacher
Leman, April Adjustment Counselor
Scotland, Lauren Special Education Teacher
Sears, Allie Special Education Teacher
White, Tricia Special Education Teacher

Support Staff
Cole, Kelsey Paraprofessional
Corcoran, Tim Paraprofessional
Corsi, Karen Paraprofessional
Lappen, Susan Paraprofessional
Simpson, Susan Paraprofessional
Taillefer, Robin Paraprofessional
Zitoli, Olivia Paraprofessional



HIGH SCHOOL

Administration

 

Bedard, Teri HS Secretary
Grant, Charles Administration, Athletic Director/Student Affairs
Joseph, Kim HS Clerk
Mullaney, Robert Administration, Principal


Guidance

Awdycki, Mark
Guidance
Harkey, Erika Guidance Secretary
Stevens, Riley Guidance


English Department

Bartley, Victoria English
Bigelow, Stephen English
Carter, Michael English
Caulfield, Mark English
Ingraham, Thomas English


Math Department

Alan, Rachel Math
Jones, Michelle Math
Saegh, John Math
Young, Meredith Math


Science Department

Alconada, Scott Science
Cheney, Erin Science
Copice, Stephanie Science
White, Joel Science


Social Studies Department

Fallon, David Social Studies
Kraby, Brian Social Studies
Ziemba, Maryann Social Studies


Spanish Department

Ames, Sara Spanish
Fitzgerald, Yvonne Spanish
Paladino, Nicole Spanish
Panciocco, Glen Spanish


Unified Arts

Boissy, Kathy Media Center  
DiGiammerino, David Technology  Website
Divver, Patsy Media Center  
Fallon, Anthony Phys Ed / Health  
Femino, Mark Music: Chorus  Website
Haggerty, Carol Art
Website 
Kendrick, Scott Phys Ed / Health  
Mannion, Danielle Digital Media  
Norton, Janice Music: Band  
Phinney, Derek Phys Ed / Health  


Specialists

  Special Education
Denman, Courtney Special Education
Farias, Jamie Athletic Trainer
Graham, Shannon Special Education
Howden, Timothy Speech and Language
Lindgren, Bernadette Special Education
MacGowan, Brett Special Education
Seybert, Shawn School Psychologist
Neville, Patrick Special Education
Sullivan, Erin Adjustment Counselor


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.