Staff Directory

CENTRAL OFFICE

Nancy Gustafson
Superintendent of Schools

Jody Cleary
Secretary to the Superintendent


April Yu
Business Manager


Kathy Villani
Payroll Specialist


Maureen McDermott
Accounts Payable


Shaileen Volpe
Accounts Payable


CLYDE BROWN

ADMINISTRATION 
Jason Phelps, Principal
Sue Anne Marks Ed. D., Director of Student Services
Joan Lynn, Director of Curriculum

OFFICE STAFF
Linda Donahue
Jane Liotta

SCHOOL NURSE
Diane Danehy

COMPUTER LAB
Patricia Granchelli

PRE K 
Barbie Carr
Sarah Browning
Mollie Perachio

KINDERGARTEN
Jen Guertin
Lisa Lafferty
Carolyn Skelly
Dee Taft
Janine White

GRADE 1
Amy Ball
Jaime Giordano
Jen Eaton
Lindsey Giunta
Adria Osborne

GRADE 2
Jen Carlson
Miranda Hackett
Vanesa Migos
Paula Lang
Michael Collins

GRADE 3
Jaclyn Mellin
Camille Merusi
Kelly Tashian
Anne Valluzzi

GRADE 4
Sarah Al-Haza
Amie Colcord
Sydna Lucey
Chris Nardone
Meg Hernandez

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Heidi Manthei
Diane Cotter
Krista Baglioni
Michael McKay

BEHAVIOR SPECIALISTS
Julia Fredette
April Leman

ABA THERAPISTS
Tammy Morriseau
Karen Pizzi
Patricia Sheridan

O.T. and P.T. THERAPISTS
Faye Kalmbach
Amy Day
Donna Ring

SPEECH THERAPISTS
Barbara Keimig
Jennifer Chisholm

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Annette Tucker
Marissa Brodeur

MATH SPECIALISTS
Caelah Basile
Kathy Pierro

LIBRARY
Laura Doherty

MUSIC
Janice Norton
Mark Femino

ART
James Poulos

READING SPECIALISTS
Margaret Doherty
Cathy Bernier-Garzon
Dori Moulton
Elizabeth Hazel

FLES TEACHER
Monica Izquierdo

ELL TEACHER
Beckett Lung
MIDDLE SCHOOL

Grade 5

 

Adams, Michele Math
Botelho, Kristine Math
Gallivan, Ali ELA, SS
Hodge, April ELA, Science
Rooney, Christina Spanish Immersion
Rothchild, Martha SS, Science
Ryan, Janet ELA


Grade 6

George, Arppana Math
Laux, Kevin SS
Maguire, Janet Spanish
Robinson, Mara ELA
Saccardo, Mollie ELA
Shockley, Janet Science


Grade 7

Cantoreggi, Wendi ELA
Hickey, Deb Science
Laney, Samantha SS
Mucciarone, Katie Math
Ghetti, Alaina Spanish
Shaughnessy, Diane ELA


Grade 8

Benham, Lance Science
D'Espinosa, MaryEllen Math
Lahah, Michele SS
Monaghan, Sharon ELA
Perez, Javier Spanish
Shepardson, Michelle Math


Unified Arts

Brodeur, Marissa Physical Education  
DiGiammerino, David Technology  Website
Divver, Patsy Library Media  
Femino, Mark Chorus, General Music   Website
Izquierdo, Monica FLES  
Kendrick, Scott Physical Education  
Mannion, Danielle TV Production  
Norton, Janice Band, Musical Theater, General Music  
Phinney, Derek Health  
Stevens, Riley Careers  
Weber, Madison
Art  


Specialists

Colwell, Julie Occupational Therapist
Howden, Tim Speech Language Pathologist
Hurvitz, Michelle Special Education Teacher
Reardon, Keri Adjustment Counselor
Scotland, Lauren Special Education Teacher
Sears, Allie Special Education Teacher
White, Tricia Special Education Teacher


Support Staff

Cole, Kelsey Paraprofessional
Corsi, Karen Paraprofessional
Lappen, Susan Paraprofessional
Pyenson, Lena Paraprofessional/Math Tutor
Simpson, Susan Paraprofessional
Taillefer, Robin Paraprofessional
Zitoli, Olivia Paraprofessional


HIGH SCHOOL

Administration

 

Bedard, Teri HS Secretary
Grant, Charles Administration
Joseph, Kim HS Clerk
Mullaney, Robert Administration


Guidance

Awdycki, Mark
Guidance
Harkey, Erika Guidance
Stevens, Riley Guidance


English Department

Bartley, Victoria English
Bigelow, Stephen English
Carter, Michael English
Caulfield, Mark English
Ingraham, Thomas English


Math Department

Alan, Rachel Math
Jones, Michelle Math
Saegh, John Math
Young, Meredith Math


Science Department

Alconada, Scott Science
Cheney, Erin Science
Copice, Stephanie Science
White, Joel Science


Social Studies Department

Fallon, David Social Studies
Kraby, Brian Social Studies
Ziemba, Maryann Social Studies


Spanish Department

Ames, Sara Spanish
Fitzgerald, Yvonne Spanish
Paladino, Nicole Spanish
Panciocco, Glen Spanish


Unified Arts

Boissy, Kathy Media Center  
DiGiammerino, David Technology  Website
Divver, Patsy Media Center  
Fallon, Anthony Phys Ed / Health  
Femino, Mark Music: Chorus  Website
Haggerty, Carol Art
Website 
Kendrick, Scott Phys Ed / Health  
Mannion, Danielle Digital Media  
Norton, Janice Music: Band  
Phinney, Derek Phys Ed / Health  


Specialists

Craig, Sherri Special Education
Denman, Courtney Special Education
Farias, Jamie Athletic Trainer
Graham, Shannon Special Education
Howden, Timothy Speech and Language
Lindgren, Bernadette Special Education
MacGowan, Brett Special Education
Munio, Jaclyn School Psychologist
Neville, Patrick Special Education
Siraco, Gabrielle Adjustment Counselor


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.